Generator: Difference between revisions
(→Fuels) |
(→Fuels) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |||
|Coal Block | |||
|4000 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charcoal | |Charcoal | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redstone | |Redstone | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 23 January 2025
| Generator | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Maximum power storage | 100000 / 175000 / 250000 |
| Tiers | Tier 1: Iron Block Tier 2: Gold Block Tier 3: Diamond Block |
| Resource Requirements | |
Power generators consume certain items as fuel and converts them into power. Power generators can be detected with the sign text [generator]. Power generators output via their crafting tables. A Prismarine Crystal must be placed in the top slot of the furnace for the power generator to function. Fuel to burn is placed in the bottom/fuel slot.
Fuels
| Material | Power | Cooldown (ticks) |
|---|---|---|
| Uranium | 9000 | 2000 |
| Coal | 500 | 40 |
| Coal Block | 4000 | 400 |
| Charcoal | 400 | 40 |
| Redstone | 750 | 75 |
| Redstone Block | 6500 | 350 |
| Dried Kelp | 80 | 7 |
| Dried Kelp Block | 800 | 60 |